Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Budin Consult
Supporting Workers and Business Owners in All Industries
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network & Cable Testers

Network & Cable Testers - 9 - Huge Savings! Save up to 18%


Huge Savings! Up to 18% off on Network & Cable Testers at Budin Consult. Top brands include PacSatSales, NETSCOUT, Fluke Networks, NOYAFA, Platinum Tools, Tellid, SPEEDWOLF, & Megger. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Premium Handheld Optical Power Meter with 10mW Visual Fault Locator & Fiber Optic Laser Cable Tester. -50 to +26dBm. Includes ENGLISH Instructions
Premium Handheld Optical Power Meter with 10mW Visual Fault Locator & Fiber Optic Laser Cable Tester. -50 to +26dBm. Includes ENGLISH Instructions
In Stock
$259.00
$229.00
You Save: 12%

mpn: PSS-PTM-10VFL, ean: 0682269361957,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Calibration Wavelength(nm): 800~1700 Detector Type: InGaAs Measurement Range(dBm): -50,+26dBm linearity (dB): 0.01 Display Resolution(dB): 0.01 Wave ID nm: 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550,1625 Connector: FC/SC/ Interchangeable (2) AA Alkaline Batter...


NETSCOUT 1T10G-1000 OneTouch AT 10G Network Assistant
NETSCOUT 1T10G-1000 OneTouch AT 10G Network Assistant
In Stock
$8,561.63

mpn: 1T10G-1000, ean: 0754082128885,

The NETSCOUT OneTouch AT 10G Network Assistant is an automated 10-Gigabit Ethernet troubleshooting and performance measurement tester. Troubleshoot common problems, or prove that the network is not to blame, by emulating a client device and measuring...


Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCSTKIT Encircled Flux Compliant Test Reference Cord Kit for Testing 62.5 µm ST Terminated Fibers
Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCSTKIT Encircled Flux Compliant Test Reference Cord Kit for Testing 62.5 µm ST Terminated Fibers
In Stock
$375.00
$342.05
You Save: 9%

mpn: MRC-625EFC-SCSTKIT, ean: 0754082104155,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Encircled Flux (EF) controls how the light is launched into the fiber under test from a multimode source. Failing to specify the launch conditions correctly can result in a measurement uncertainty as high as 60%. Even if you use reference grade test ...


Fluke Networks DTX-CHA002 Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapter for DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer
Fluke Networks DTX-CHA002 Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapter for DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer
SKU: #2011466
In Stock
$345.00
$342.00

sku: 2011466, mpn: DTX-CHA002, ean: 0754082068778,

Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapter optimized for Alien Crosstalk measurements. This adapter can be used to test Cat 6A/6/5e/3 and Class EA/E/D/C channels.Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapter optimized for Alien Crosstalk measurements. Adapter can be used to ...


Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCLC Multimode Launch/Tail Cable, for Testing 50 µm LC Connections
Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCLC Multimode Launch/Tail Cable, for Testing 50 µm LC Connections
In Stock
$275.00

mpn: MMC-50-SCLC, ean: 0754082094265,

OTDR Launch and tail cords let the tester measure the loss and reflectance of the first and last connectors in the cabling and also include them in the measurement of overall loss. Without launch and tail cords, no backscatter is available before the...


Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT Encircled Flux Compliant Test Reference Cord Kit for Testing 50 µm LC Terminated Fibers
Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT Encircled Flux Compliant Test Reference Cord Kit for Testing 50 µm LC Terminated Fibers
In Stock
$375.00
$342.05
You Save: 9%

mpn: MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT, ean: 0754082103912,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
Encircled Flux (EF) controls how the light is launched into the fiber under test from a multimode source. Failing to specify the launch conditions correctly can result in a measurement uncertainty as high as 60%. Even if you use reference grade test ...


Fluke Networks M12PCP-IE M12 Male to RJ45 Plug Patch Cable, 2m Length, Fiber Tester Accessory
Fluke Networks M12PCP-IE M12 Male to RJ45 Plug Patch Cable, 2m Length, Fiber Tester Accessory
In Stock
$135.00

mpn: M12PCP-IE, ean: 0754082064329,

Fluke Networks M12PCP-IE M12 Male to RJ45 Plug Patch Cable, Cat 5e, Shielded, 2m Length...


Noyafa NF-706 CCTV Cable Tester with Analog and Cvbs Signal, Automatically Adapts and displays the Video Format
Noyafa NF-706 CCTV Cable Tester with Analog and Cvbs Signal, Automatically Adapts and displays the Video Format
In Stock
$120.00
$119.73

mpn: NF-706,

Description: 1. Multimeter : Testing current/voltage/resistance, ECT. 2. Cable Test: Check cable open, short, Cross connection.3. Tracing cable: Trace the target cable even with lots of unknown cables. 4. Measurement cable Length: LAN cable and coax ...


Platinum Tools TCB360K1 Cable Prowler PRO Test Kit
Platinum Tools TCB360K1 Cable Prowler PRO Test Kit
In Stock
$749.95
$616.77
You Save: 18%

mpn: TCB360K1, ean: 0849160006657,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
The Platinum TCB360K cable prowler PRO test kit combines the functions of a high-end cable tester and a length measurement tester, the capability to identify link status, link capability and PoE detection. The cable prowler has several applications f...


NETSCOUT AIRCHECKG2-TA-KT AirCheck G2 Wireless Tester with Test Accessory Kit, Wi-Fi Tester
NETSCOUT AIRCHECKG2-TA-KT AirCheck G2 Wireless Tester with Test Accessory Kit, Wi-Fi Tester
In Stock
$3,095.00
$3,041.58
You Save: 2%

mpn: AIRCHECKG2-TA-KT, ean: 0841969100376,

AirCheck G2 is a simple-to-use, handheld wireless tester that allows users to quickly verify and troubleshoot 802.11a/b/g/n/ac network availability, connectivity, performance, non-Wi-Fi interferers, and rogue detection–all in a dedicated, handheld ...


Optical Power Meter(-50dB to +26dB), fiber Optical Power meter, optic power meter, Fiber optic power meter + 1310nm,1550nm Wavelength, Optical Laser Source, fiber optical laser light source
Optical Power Meter(-50dB to +26dB), fiber Optical Power meter, optic power meter, Fiber optic power meter + 1310nm,1550nm Wavelength, Optical Laser Source, fiber optical laser light source
In Stock
$149.98

mpn: TLD6070B-R-TLD7002-1,

Package:1 pc Optical Power meter TLD6070B+ 1 PC Optical Laser source TLD7002 + 1 PC SC adapter for optical power meterThe Optical Power Meter TLD6070B, Optical Laser Source TLD7002 are supplied by the original manufacturer Tellid, the unique shell. A...


Fluke Networks Lithium Ion Battery 4DTX Series (DTX-LION)
Fluke Networks Lithium Ion Battery 4DTX Series (DTX-LION)
In Stock
$545.00
$459.99
You Save: 16%

mpn: DTX-LION, ean: 0643749354739,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Fluke Networks lithium ion battery packCompatible with all DTX CableAnalyzer Series models. Main unit and remote: Lithium-ion battery pack, 7.4 V, 4000 mAh. ...


Fluke Networks DTX-CASE Standard Carrying Case for DTX CableAnalyzer Series
Fluke Networks DTX-CASE Standard Carrying Case for DTX CableAnalyzer Series
SKU: #FLUKE DTX-CASE
In Stock
$380.00

sku: FLUKE DTX-CASE, mpn: DTX-CASE, ean: 0754082028543,

Standard carrying case for DTX CableAnalyzer Series...


Fluke Networks NFK2-DPLX-LC Duplex Multimode Test Reference Cord for LC Adapter, 50 µm, 2 m Cable Length, SC/LC
Fluke Networks NFK2-DPLX-LC Duplex Multimode Test Reference Cord for LC Adapter, 50 µm, 2 m Cable Length, SC/LC
In Stock
$204.99

mpn: NFK2-DPLX-LC, ean: 0754082043485,

Fluke Networks' test reference cords are specially configured for accurate and efficient bi-directional testing. Connector end faces are hardened to increase durability and ensure good reference measurements. Test reference cords include mandrels as ...


SPEEDWOLF 1310/1550nm 32/30dB OTDR 5.6inch Screen 120KM FTTH Fiber Optic Tester Tool with VFL
SPEEDWOLF 1310/1550nm 32/30dB OTDR 5.6inch Screen 120KM FTTH Fiber Optic Tester Tool with VFL
In Stock
$899.00

mpn: OP-OTDR32F-T1,

DescriptionOP-OTDR32F-T1 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems. With the popularization of optical network construction in cities and countrysides...


Fluke Networks Electrical Contractor Telecom Kit II with Pro3000 Analog Tone and Probe Kit and Case
Fluke Networks Electrical Contractor Telecom Kit II with Pro3000 Analog Tone and Probe Kit and Case
In Stock
$232.00
$191.12
You Save: 18%

mpn: 11289000, ean: 0801964766526,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR TELECOM ACCS KIT II W/ PRO3000 TONE AND PROBEPro3000 analog tone generator and probe plus accessories for testing, troubleshooting, and terminating wiring in telephone and data lines. Tone generator and probe locate and trace ca...


Fluke Networks 26500090 TS90 Cable Fault Finder with BNC to Alligator Clips
Fluke Networks 26500090 TS90 Cable Fault Finder with BNC to Alligator Clips
In Stock
$204.00
$166.63
You Save: 18%

mpn: 26500090, ean: 0015568450914,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
The TS90 work on virtually any two-or-more conductor cables. With the patented SmartTone analog tone generator that generates five different tones, identifying a specific pair is quick and easy, even in proximity to current-bearing cable.Fault finder...


NETSCOUT LRAT-1000 LinkRunner AT Copper Ethernet Network Tester
NETSCOUT LRAT-1000 LinkRunner AT Copper Ethernet Network Tester
In Stock
$1,060.00
$1,028.76
You Save: 3%

mpn: LRAT-1000, ean: 7540820912648,

The NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester is the fastest way to solve network connectivity problems. This rugged, handheld network tester takes the guesswork out of troubleshooting with its complete one-button AutoTest. The AutoTest performs you...


Fluke Networks FindFiber Remote ID Source, Fiber Tester Accessory
Fluke Networks FindFiber Remote ID Source, Fiber Tester Accessory
SKU: #VS311393
In Stock
$227.99

sku: VS311393, mpn: FINDFIBER, ean: 0754082063131,

The Fluke Networks FiberFinder is a remote ID source for the SimpliFiber Pro. Enables mapping verification and easy documentation as well as double-ended testing with only one technician.Allows you to identify the physical location of cabling runs to...


Megger TDR900 Hand Held Time Domain Reflectometer and Cable Length Meter
Megger TDR900 Hand Held Time Domain Reflectometer and Cable Length Meter
SKU: #TDR900
In Stock
$435.00
$419.95
You Save: 3%

sku: TDR900, mpn: TDR900,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
The Megger TDR900 time domain reflectometer (TDR) and cable length meter is a cable fault locator and length meter for identifying and locating faults in metallic cabling. The TDR is digital and autoranging, with automatic output impedance control an...



Viewing Page 1 of 5

View more products in Test, Measure & Inspect.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - budinconsult.com. All Rights Reserved.